Follow us on Facebook

Visa information

The nationals of most countries, including citizens of the EU, US, Japan, China, are required to obtain a visa to visit Russia. Visa is not required for citizens of: Abkhazia; Argentina; Armenia; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Bolivia; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Brazil; Brunei; Chile; Colombia; Cuba; Ecuador; El Salvador; Fiji; Grenada; Guatemala; Guyana; Honduras; Hong Kong SAR, China; Israel; Jamaica; Kazakhstan; Kyrgyzstan; Laos; Macau; Macedonia; Mauritius; Moldova; Mongolia; Montenegro; Nauru; Nicaragua; Panama; Paraguay; Peru; Saint Kitts and Nevis; Samoa; Serbia; Seychelles; South Africa; South Korea; South Ossetia; Tajikistan; Thailand; Ukraine; Uruguay; Uzbekistan; Vanuatu; Venezuela. But please check this information at the nearest Russian consulate in your country.

Conference operator MESOL LLC can help you with the necessary documents to receive Russian tourist visa.
 
If you book a room through Conference operator MESOL LLC visa support documents will be provided free of charge but please be informed that for citizens China, India and some other countries, a tourist visa support will be cost up to 50 EURO.
 
If you need visa support documents but prefer to make the reservation of the hotel yourself or you need the visa support documents for your accompanying person, it will be cost 15 EURO (except countries mentioned above).
 
Visa support documents:
·   Tourist voucher
·   Foreign tourist reception confirmation
·   Confirmation of the hotel reservation
 
To provide you with visa support documents you need to fill in an information in your Personal cabinet, especially to upload the copy of your passport (with the validity exceeding the planned date of departure from Russia by six month) and to indicate the whole period of your stay in Russia, otherwise the visa support documents will be provided only for the period of booking a room through Conference operator MESOL LLC.
 
We recommend you to visit the website of Russian Embassy (Consulate) of your residence country and check the list of the documents you need to prepare.
Generally they are:
·    Passport (should be valid no less than 6 months after the expiry date of the visa you are applying for)
·    2 photos
·    Application form for Russian tourist visa (please note in the application form that your purpose of visit is Tourism or Aim tourism)
·    Tourist voucher
·    Foreign tourist reception confirmation
·    Confirmation of the hotel reservation
 
Please be informed that the visa support documents will be provided after the payment of the hotel (if you book a room through MESOL LLC) or after the payment of the visa support documents.

©2019 5th EuChemS Inorganic Chemistry Conference. All Rights Reserved

Search